Presidential Primary Unofficial Results - Ward Committee


3/6/2012

WARD 1 GROUP Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 151
Number of Uncast Votes 315

GROUP GP1 151 100.00%

WARD 1 COMMITTEE Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 1492
Number of Uncast Votes 12488

HEATHER M. HOFFMAN GP1 196 13.14%
MARK H. JAQUITH GP1 200 13.40%
BARBARA A. BROUSSARD GP1 219 14.68%
NANCY F. STIENING GP1 189 12.67%
CYNTHIA BAUMAN GP1 189 12.67%
SAUL S. BAUMAN GP1 185 12.40%
LAWRENCE F. CLINTON GP1 287 19.24%
Write-in Votes 27 1.81%

WARD 2 GROUP Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 60
Number of Uncast Votes 124

GROUP GP1 60 100.00%

WARD 2 COMMITTEE Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 544
Number of Uncast Votes 3136

E. DENISE SIMMONS GP1 131 24.08%
ESTHER HANIG GP1 77 14.15%
NANCY H. SEYMOUR GP1 78 14.34%
RICHARD GOLDBERG GP1 83 15.26%
CHARLES F. CNUDDE GP1 77 14.15%
SUSAN CNUDDE GP1 79 14.52%
Write-in Votes 19 3.49%

WARD 3 GROUP Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 162
Number of Uncast Votes 263

GROUP GP1 162 100.00%

WARD 3 COMMITTEE Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 2534
Number of Uncast Votes 12341

KATHLEEN AHEARN GP1 233 9.19%
JESSE KANSON-BENANAV GP1 188 7.42%
WILLIAM F. McAVINNEY GP1 180 7.10%
DONNA J. BARRY GP1 202 7.97%
JEFFERSON R. SMITH GP1 193 7.62%
CAROLYN A. FULLER GP1 184 7.26%
MINKA Y vanBEUZEKOM GP1 215 8.48%
HELEN BROWN BRYANT GP1 208 8.21%
JOHN M. BOESEN GP1 172 6.79%
FRANK L. GERRATANA GP1 175 6.91%
PAT MIGUEL TOMAINO GP1 190 7.50%
QUINTON Y. ZONDERVAN GP1 180 7.10%
MARY A. PLATT GP1 193 7.62%
Write-in Votes 21 0.83%

WARD 4 GROUP Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 152
Number of Uncast Votes 324

GROUP GP1 152 100.00%

WARD 4 COMMITTEE Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 2886
Number of Uncast Votes 6634

OSCAR R. MURRIEL GP1 193 6.69%
MOHAMMED ANWAR GP1 189 6.55%
JOSEPH A. BRUSCH,III GP1 182 6.31%
MARC C. McGOVERN GP1 269 9.32%
W.C. DEGUGLIELMO,III GP1 187 6.48%
FRANCIS FOX SPINKS GP1 182 6.31%
GEORGES J. BARNES GP1 183 6.34%
S.A. SABINO KLIBANER GP1 176 6.10%
AVI E. GREEN GP1 206 7.14%
CHARLES ARMAO BRUSCH GP1 173 5.99%
SYEDA SAFFANA ANWAR GP1 176 6.10%
KIMATHI FOSTER GP1 182 6.31%
SADAF K. KAZMI GP1 179 6.20%
JUDITH VAN INGEN GP1 199 6.90%
MUSHTAQUE A. MIRZA GP1 184 6.38%
Write-in Votes 26 0.90%

WARD 5 GROUP Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 181
Number of Uncast Votes 278

GROUP GP1 181 100.00%

WARD 5 COMMITTEE Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 2791
Number of Uncast Votes 6389

LAURA S. KERSHNER GP1 242 8.67%
DORIS O. REDD GP1 232 8.31%
LAURIE TAYMOR-BERRY GP1 243 8.71%
COLLEEN JG CLARK GP1 228 8.17%
DANIEL J. CLINTON GP1 242 8.67%
ELIZABETH S. COLEMAN GP1 231 8.28%
MARK SUTHERLAND GP1 240 8.60%
LORI A. SUTHERLAND GP1 239 8.56%
HENRIETTA DAVIS GP1 334 11.97%
JOHN T. PIERSON GP1 219 7.85%
PAUL C. VERMOUTH, JR GP1 221 7.92%
Write-in Votes 120 4.30%

WARD 6 GROUP Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 164
Number of Uncast Votes 315

GROUP GP1 164 100.00%

WARD 6 COMMITTEE Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 6783
Number of Uncast Votes 9982

LESLEY R. PHILLIPS GP1 221 3.26%
LINDA SOPHIA PINTI GP1 199 2.93%
BRIAN J. CORR GP1 265 3.91%
SARA MAE BERMAN GP1 237 3.49%
ANN LM SMITH GP1 191 2.82%
SAM SEIDEL GP1 308 4.54%
LARRY W. WARD GP1 251 3.70%
JAMES M. CUSACK GP1 192 2.83%
ANTHONY D. GALLUCCIO GP1 249 3.67%
ROBERT WINTERS GP1 216 3.18%
DONNA L. PALERMINO GP1 196 2.89%
SILVIA P. GLICK GP1 194 2.86%
NASIM G. MEMON GP1 182 2.68%
AMY D. BURNS GP1 186 2.74%
RACHEL L. YASUI GP1 191 2.82%
RENEE M. CHIPMAN GP1 185 2.73%
KATHLEEN M. KELLY GP1 201 2.96%
LAURIE L. LEYSHON GP1 184 2.71%
ELLEN B. MASS GP1 207 3.05%
RICHARD COLBATH-HESS GP1 191 2.82%
BRIAN C. O'KEEFFE GP1 180 2.65%
VICTORIA A. HARRIS GP1 199 2.93%
WILLIAM B. BLANCHARD GP1 184 2.71%
PAMELA B. THILO GP1 187 2.76%
WILLIAM H. SCHMIDT GP1 178 2.62%
ZAINAB LAKHANI GP1 186 2.74%
JUDITH S. KING GP1 205 3.02%
JOHN JOSEPH WALSH GP1 198 2.92%
CAROLYN L. REID GP1 196 2.89%
ALANNA M. MALLON GP1 183 2.70%
JUDY A. JOHNSON GP1 209 3.08%
SAMUEL E. DeMERIT GP1 181 2.67%
MARY LOU MEHRLING GP1 212 3.13%
Write-in Votes 39 0.57%

WARD 7 GROUP Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 125
Number of Uncast Votes 138

GROUP GP1 125 100.00%

WARD 7 COMMITTEE Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 1471
Number of Uncast Votes 7734

GEORGE PILLSBURY, JR GP1 159 10.81%
THEODORE R. LIVE GP1 147 9.99%
GINGER RYAN GP1 161 10.94%
MARY CHRISTIE GP1 141 9.59%
SUE ELLEN MYERS GP1 152 10.33%
JOEL B. BARD GP1 164 11.15%
HARRIET H. AHOUSE GP1 143 9.72%
NICOLE A. SUMMERS GP1 150 10.20%
JANET OHLE GREEN GP1 156 10.61%
LOUISE R. DANKERLIN 48 3.26%
DOUGLAS MYERS 49 3.33%
Write-in Votes 1 0.07%

WARD 8 GROUP Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 134
Number of Uncast Votes 125

GROUP GP1 134 100.00%

WARD 8 COMMITTEE Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 1318
Number of Uncast Votes 7747

DANIEL A. SCHLOZMAN GP1 165 12.52%
JONAS V. CLARK GP1 152 11.53%
E. PETERS BIERER GP1 165 12.52%
WARREN BEHR GP1 153 11.61%
CAROL M. CERF GP1 176 13.35%
D. SCOTT PITMAN GP1 162 12.29%
SUSAN MAY DANSEYAR GP1 164 12.44%
CHRISTOPHER MACKIN GP1 150 11.38%
Write-in Votes 31 2.35%

WARD 9 GROUP Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 289
Number of Uncast Votes 386

GROUP GP1 289 100.00%

WARD 9 COMMITTEE Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 10037
Number of Uncast Votes 13588

SUSAN ELDREDGE MEAD GP1 352 3.51%
JOYCE B. FRIEDMAN GP1 336 3.35%
PAUL F. WALKER GP1 339 3.38%
SHIPPEN L. PAGE GP1 387 3.86%
DEBORAH K. WALKER GP1 338 3.37%
POLYXANE S. COBB GP1 367 3.66%
ANN CONLON ROOSEVELT GP1 409 4.07%
PATRICIA M. NOLAN GP1 394 3.93%
JONATHAN SCLARSIC GP1 311 3.10%
CAROLE M. MALCOLMSON GP1 317 3.16%
M. CLIFFORD TITTMANN GP1 330 3.29%
G. LACEY ANDERSON GP1 318 3.17%
KATHLEEN REINE GP1 316 3.15%
BILL FORSTER GP1 334 3.33%
JONATHAN A. HARRIS GP1 316 3.15%
RACHAEL V. COBB GP1 352 3.51%
MITCHELL F GOLDSTEIN GP1 319 3.18%
SUSAN S. STRANG GP1 336 3.35%
HELEN GLIKMAN GP1 318 3.17%
ALLAN B. ISBITZ GP1 322 3.21%
RONALD G. BENHAM GP1 311 3.10%
BENJAMIN J MESHOULAM GP1 310 3.09%
SEAN C. BARNACOAT GP1 312 3.11%
ELAINE J. O'REILLY GP1 332 3.31%
THOMAS STOHLMAN, JR GP1 333 3.32%
PATRICIA A. LEWIS GP1 314 3.13%
HENRY J. LUKAS GP1 356 3.55%
G. SANSOUCY COYLE GP1 325 3.24%
CHARLES GLICK GP1 309 3.08%
ANDREA C. KRAMER GP1 316 3.15%
Write-in Votes 8 0.08%

WARD 10 GROUP Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 271
Number of Uncast Votes 362

GROUP GP1 271 100.00%

WARD 10 COMMITTEE Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 6470
Number of Uncast Votes 15685

LAURENCE M. FIELD GP1 324 5.01%
NAN SIRNA WALDSTEIN GP1 327 5.05%
ROBIN E. FINNEGAN GP1 314 4.85%
NATHANIEL WEISENBERG GP1 301 4.65%
JANE S. KATZ GP1 306 4.73%
PATRICIA M. LORSCH GP1 306 4.73%
RUTH A. RYALS GP1 334 5.16%
ALICE M. WEISS GP1 318 4.91%
MARY ANN SERRA GP1 303 4.68%
MARGARET E. LEVIN GP1 311 4.81%
D. ROTHBARD MARGOLIS GP1 311 4.81%
KATHLEEN LEAHY BORN GP1 371 5.73%
NELSON GORE GP1 296 4.57%
SYLVIA V. WESTON GP1 298 4.61%
DANIEL P. PARADIS GP1 288 4.45%
ALAN HARWOOD GP1 300 4.64%
MICHAEL A. SULLIVAN GP1 367 5.67%
YALONDA T. HOWZE GP1 302 4.67%
MICHAEL BONISLAWSKI GP1 302 4.67%
LELAND CHEUNG GP1 463 7.16%
Write-in Votes 28 0.43%

WARD 11 GROUP Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 201
Number of Uncast Votes 339

GROUP GP1 201 100.00%

WARD 11 COMMITTEE Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 5480
Number of Uncast Votes 13420

JOEL T. PATTERSON GP1 250 4.56%
GERALD A. McDONOUGH GP1 255 4.65%
KATHARINE F. WALL GP1 246 4.49%
CLARA O. EMERHO GP1 243 4.43%
ELIZABETH M. de RHAM GP1 245 4.47%
MIMI A. MAHMOOD GP1 234 4.27%
JAMES M. WILLIAMSON GP1 233 4.25%
WILLIAM E. ROBERT GP1 238 4.34%
MARTHA JANE OLDER GP1 249 4.54%
RICHARD D. CLAREY GP1 242 4.42%
SYLVIA BARNES GP1 264 4.82%
BONNY J. SAINTELOT GP1 241 4.40%
MONIKKA L. BOWMAN GP1 241 4.40%
THOMAS PHILIP GOULD GP1 242 4.42%
MAURA KOHL GOULD GP1 247 4.51%
MARCUS JOHN STARR GP1 229 4.18%
PAUL TONER GP1 266 4.85%
KENNETH D. THOMSON GP1 244 4.45%
RAYMOND P. AUSROTAS GP1 226 4.12%
CRAIG A. KELLEY GP1 306 5.58%
JOSEPH J. JOSEPH GP1 247 4.51%
GAIL LEMILY WIGGINS GP1 262 4.78%
Write-in Votes 30 0.55%

PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0 %
Total Votes 2018
Number of Uncast Votes 2

RON PAUL 426 21.11%
MITT ROMNEY 1191 59.02%
RICK PERRY 4 0.20%
RICK SANTORUM 244 12.09%
JON HUNTSMAN 47 2.33%
MICHELE BACHMANN 6 0.30%
NEWT GINGRICH 74 3.67%
NO PREF 12 0.59%
Write-in Votes 14 0.69%

S.C. MAN MIDD&SUFF Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Total Votes 519
Number of Uncast Votes 460

MICHAEL E. COWETT 504 97.11%
Write-in Votes 15 2.89%

S.C. MAN 1st SUFF&MIDD Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Total Votes 232
Number of Uncast Votes 109

PAUL J. RONUKAITUS 104 44.83%
BRAD MARSTON 118 50.86%
Write-in Votes 10 4.31%

S.C. MAN 2nd MIDDLE Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Total Votes 411
Number of Uncast Votes 289

BERNARD J. GREEN 214 52.07%
ROBERT L CAPPUCCI JR 192 46.72%
Write-in Votes 5 1.22%

S.C. WOMAN MIDD&SUFF Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Total Votes 534
Number of Uncast Votes 445

BARBARA T. BUSH 514 96.25%
Write-in Votes 20 3.75%

S.C. WOMAN 1st SUFF&MIDD Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Total Votes 247
Number of Uncast Votes 94

JOYCE M. KELLY 40 16.19%
EVA BURBANK MURPHY 27 10.93%
C BEAUREGARD SHINKLE 175 70.85%
Write-in Votes 5 2.02%

S.C. WOMAN 2nd MIDDLE Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Total Votes 383
Number of Uncast Votes 317

P. BRADY DOHERTY 374 97.65%
Write-in Votes 9 2.35%

WARD 1 COMMITTEE Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 45
Number of Uncast Votes 8985

Write-in Votes 45 100.00%

WARD 2 GROUP Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 42
Number of Uncast Votes 92

GROUP GP1 42 100.00%

WARD 2 COMMITTEE Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 278
Number of Uncast Votes 392

C BEAUREGARD SHINKLE GP1 77 27.70%
DEMILADE A. SHOYOMBO GP1 48 17.27%
F. RIVERA-GONZALEZ GP1 53 19.06%
SHAWN M. THOMAS GP1 49 17.63%
ERIK K. PEARSON GP1 51 18.35%

WARD 3 COMMITTEE Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 6
Number of Uncast Votes 5559

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

WARD 4 COMMITTEE Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 76
Number of Uncast Votes 5804

Write-in Votes 76 100.00%

WARD 5 COMMITTEE Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 38
Number of Uncast Votes 5912

Write-in Votes 38 100.00%

WARD 6 COMMITTEE Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 16
Number of Uncast Votes 7194

Write-in Votes 16 100.00%

WARD 7 COMMITTEE Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 10
Number of Uncast Votes 3420

Write-in Votes 10 100.00%

WARD 8 COMMITTEE Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 23
Number of Uncast Votes 1882

Write-in Votes 23 100.00%

WARD 9 COMMITTEE Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 51
Number of Uncast Votes 4093

Write-in Votes 51 100.00%

WARD 10 COMMITTEE Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 79
Number of Uncast Votes 5421

Write-in Votes 79 100.00%

WARD 11 COMMITTEE Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 20
Number of Uncast Votes 1636

Write-in Votes 20 100.00%

PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE Grn
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0 %
Total Votes 66
Number of Uncast Votes 1

KENT MESPLAY 2 3.03%
JILL STEIN 57 86.36%
HARLEY MIKKELSON 1 1.52%
NO PREF 6 9.09%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

S.C. MAN MIDD&SUFF Grn
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Total Votes 3
Number of Uncast Votes 32

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

S.C. MAN 1st SUFF&MIDD Grn
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Total Votes 3
Number of Uncast Votes 9

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

S.C. MAN 2nd MIDDLE Grn
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Total Votes 1
Number of Uncast Votes 19

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

S.C. WOMAN MIDD&SUFF Grn
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Total Votes 4
Number of Uncast Votes 31

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

S.C. WOMAN 1st SUFF&MIDD Grn
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Total Votes 2
Number of Uncast Votes 10

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

S.C. WOMAN 2nd MIDDLE Grn
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Total Votes 2
Number of Uncast Votes 18

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

WARD 1 COMMITTEE Grn
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 0
Number of Uncast Votes 30

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

WARD 2 COMMITTEE Grn
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 0
Number of Uncast Votes 60

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

WARD 3 COMMITTEE Grn
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 0
Number of Uncast Votes 50

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

WARD 4 COMMITTEE Grn
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 0
Number of Uncast Votes 100

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

WARD 5 COMMITTEE Grn
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 2
Number of Uncast Votes 58

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

WARD 6 COMMITTEE Grn
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 0
Number of Uncast Votes 50

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

WARD 7 COMMITTEE Grn
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 0
Number of Uncast Votes 110

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

WARD 8 COMMITTEE Grn
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 0
Number of Uncast Votes 10

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

WARD 9 COMMITTEE Grn
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 1
Number of Uncast Votes 29

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

WARD 10 COMMITTEE Grn
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 1
Number of Uncast Votes 49

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

WARD 11 COMMITTEE Grn
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 0
Number of Uncast Votes 120

Write-in Votes
ireport request city services, report an issue
google translate this page
Cambridge Alert Network Logo

Visiting City Hall

Cambridge City Hall

795 Massachusetts Ave
Cambridge MA, 02139
Ph: 617-349-4000
TTY: 617-349-4242

Hours of Service

Monday: 8:30am-8pm
Tuesday-Thursday: 8:30am-5pm
Friday: 8:30am-12pm

Richard C. Rossi
City Manager
Contact

Lisa C. Peterson
Deputy City Manager
Contact