Official 2005 Municipal Election Results


11/18/2005

Click here to see City Council Election Final Tabulation on November 18, 2005

CANDIDATE

THIS ROUND

TOTAL

STATUS

Galluccio, Anthony D.

1608 

 ELECTED -- 1st round

Sullivan, Michael A.

1608 

 ELECTED -- 6th round

Decker, Marjorie C.

1608 

 ELECTED -- 9th round

Davis, Henrietta

1608 

 ELECTED -- 9th round

Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.

1608 

 ELECTED -- 10th round

Murphy, Brian

1608 

 ELECTED -- 10th round

Simmons, Denise

1608 

 ELECTED -- 10th round

Kelley, Craig A.

+246 

1608 

 ELECTED -- 11th round

Reeves, Kenneth E.

+105 

1608 

 ELECTED -- 11th round

Seidel, Sam

-1272 

 DEFEATED -- 10th round

Maher, David P.

 DEFEATED -- 9th round

Gordon, Jesse A.

 DEFEATED -- 8th round

Hees, Bill

 DEFEATED -- 7th round

Adkins, Lawrence J.

 DEFEATED -- 6th round

Green, Andre Lerone

 DEFEATED -- 5th round

LaTremouille, Robert J.

 DEFEATED -- 4th round

Hall, Robert Lee, Sr.

 DEFEATED -- 3rd round

Condit, James E., III

 DEFEATED -- 2nd round

Write-In 1

 DEFEATED -- 2nd round

Write-In 2

 DEFEATED -- 2nd round

Write-In 3

 DEFEATED -- 2nd round

Write-In 4

 DEFEATED -- 2nd round

Write-In 5

 DEFEATED -- 2nd round

Write-In 6

 DEFEATED -- 2nd round

Write-In 7

 DEFEATED -- 2nd round

Write-In 8

 DEFEATED -- 2nd round

Write-In 9

 DEFEATED -- 2nd round

EXHAUSTED PILE:

+921 

1598 

 

TOTALS:

16070 

 

 Click here to see School Committee Election Final Tabulation on November 18, 2005 

CANDIDATE

THIS ROUND

TOTAL

STATUS

Nolan, Patricia M.

2211 

 ELECTED -- 1st round

Fantini, Alfred B.

2211 

 ELECTED -- 1st round

Walser, Nancy

2211 

 ELECTED -- 6th round

Harding, Richard, Jr.

2211 

 ELECTED -- 6th round

Grassi, Joseph G.

+26 

2211 

 ELECTED -- 7th round

Schuster, Luc

+21 

2211 

 ELECTED -- 7th round

Lummis, Ben

-1871 

 DEFEATED -- 6th round

McGovern, Marc C.

 DEFEATED -- 5th round

Write-In 1

 DEFEATED -- 4th round

Write-In 2

 DEFEATED -- 3rd round

Write-In 3

 DEFEATED -- 3rd round

Write-In 4

 DEFEATED -- 3rd round

Write-In 5

 DEFEATED -- 3rd round

Write-In 6

 DEFEATED -- 3rd round

EXHAUSTED PILE:

+1824 

2204 

 

TOTALS:

15470 

Please click here for an explanation of unofficial results

Quick Links

Contact Information

Executive Director:
Tanya L. Ford
elections2@cambridgema.gov

51 Inman Street, First Floor
Cambridge MA 02139

Phone:617.349.4361

Hours of Service

Monday: 8:30 a.m.- 8 p.m.
Tuesday to Thursday: 8:30 am-5 p.m.
Friday: 8:30 a.m.-Noon

Poll Worker Recruitment

Are you interested in becoming an election poll worker?

If you are interested in becoming a Cambridge poll worker, please download the Election Worker Application (PDF). Complete the form and return to the election office.